USPSA Matches 2019

(past schedules: 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)

Club Location Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
PSAC Aurora (Sunday) 633752741631
CRCPS Byers 129913118131013-15212914
YVPS Steamboat 12991311813101412914
BRC Boulder 131010141291411813108
PPPS Pueblo 131010141291411813108
HPPS Ramah 191616201815201721191621
WCPS Weld County 2017172119May 31 - Jun 31211815201715
PSAC Aurora (Saturday) 262323
CCPS Dumont 272424282623282522272422
SCPS Colorado Springs 272522272428262328
WPPS Colorado Springs 744163152742
BPS Lakewood 3, 177, 217, 214, 182, 166, 204, 181, 155, 193, 177, 215, 19
Section Qualifier
Click for more information
Super Classifier
Click for more information
Major Match
All early spring, late fall, and winter matches are subject to advance cancellation due to range conditions, weather, or weather forecasts. Keep an eye on the Google Group for updates.

ECO Major Matches

  1. Rocky Mountain 300 – 1st weekend June – Weld County
  2. 2019 Colorado State USPSA Championship (date tentative) – Colorado Rifle Club

National Matches

  • 04/03/19 — USPSA SIG Sauer Multi Gun Nationals – Frostproof, FL
  • 09/22/19 — USPSA “HICAP” Nationals Open & PCC Division – Washington, UT
  • 09/26/19 — USPSA “HICAP” Nationals Carry Optics & Limited – Washington, UT
  • 11/03/19 — USPSA “LOCAP” Nationals Production & L10 Divisions – Frostproof, FL
  • 11/07/19 — USPSA “LOCAP” Nationals Single Stack & Revolver – Frostproof, FL
  • 11/06/17 — Springfield Armory Desert Classic Area 2 Championship – Mesa, AZ

Other matches

Select one of the match types above to see general and schedule information.